Jury

of the Festival Project «Constellation»

 

Program “Constellation” – of this real Art Fest – always distinguished by a highly professional atmosphere, the reason is not only the desire of children and their leaders to become winners. Level and the basic criteria of the competition determines the international jury – the acknowledged masters in various arts – specialists from many countries – Ukraine, Russia, Austria, Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany, etc., are ready to fairly evaluate the progress of participants, give them new high art impulses.

By the power of talent and charm of artistic individuality they create a unique, creative atmosphere and a high level of the jury work.

 

ZENOVIY KORINETS

THE HEAD OF JURY
UKRAINE, KIEV

HONORED WORKER OF ARTS OF UKRAINE,

CHIEF PRODUCER-CONDUCTOR OF NATONAL UKRAINIAN FOLK ENSEMLE named after G. VERYOVKA,

PROFESSOR OF NATIONAL M.DRAHOMANOV PEDAGOGICAL UNIVERSITY.

EVGUEN LYSYUK

UKRAINE, ODESSA

DIRECTOR OF ODESSA SECONDARY SPECIAL MUSIC BOARDING SCHOOL named after P. S. STOLYARSKIY

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF SPECIAL PIANO DEPARTMENT OF ODESSA NATIONAL MUSICAL ACADEMY named after A.V. NEZHDANOVA

HONORED CULTURE WORKER OF UKRAINE

OLGA OGANEZOVA

UKRAINE, ODESSA

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF VOCAL DEPARTMENT OF ODESSA NATIONAL MUSICAL ACADEMY named after A.V. NEZHDANOVA,

DOCTOR OF PEDAGOGICAL SCIENCE, SOLOIST OF ODESSA ACADEMIC MUSICAL COMEDY THEATRE named after M. VODYANOY,

PEOPLE’S ARTIST OF UKRAINE.

VLADIMIR TALASHKО

UKRAINE, KIEV

PROFESSOR OF THE CHAIR OF TELEPRODUCTION OF NATIONAL THEATRE, CINEMA AND TELEVISION UNIVERSITY OF KIEV named after I. K. KARPENKO-KARIY

NATIONAL ARTIST OF UKRAINE

VALENTINA GUREVICH

RUSSIA, MOSCOW

PROFESSOR OF THE STAGE DANCE DEPARTMENT OF THE RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF THE THEATRICAL ART,

PRIZE WINNER OF THE INTERNATIONAL YOUTH AND STUDENTS FESTIVAL IN HAVANNA AND MOSCOW.

VADIM NIKITIN

RUSSIA, MOSCOW

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION, CANDIDATE OF ART CRITICISM, PROFESSOR

VICE-DEAN OF FACULTY OF CHOREOGRAPHY OF MOSCOW STATE UNIVERSITY OF CULTURE AND ART

VALERIY SHKORINENKO

UKRAINE, KIEV

Ph. D. ART HISTORY, PROFESSOR OF CHOREOGRAPHY ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT OF STATE ACADEMY OF MANAGERIAL PERSONNEL OF CULTURE AND ARTS

CHIEF BALLET MASTER OF THE NATIONAL HONORED CACDEMIC FOLK CHOIR named after G.VEREVKA, HONOURED ART WORKER OF UKRAINE

IGOR DEMARIN

RUSSIA, MOSCOW

COMPOSER, SINGER, LAUREATE OF THE

INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS, MEMBER OF

THE COMPOSERS UNION, HONORED ARTIST OF UKRAINE

VIKTOR SHERSHNEV

RUSSIA, MOSCOW

LAUREATE OF INTERNATIONAL CHOREOGRAPHY CONTESTS,

EXPERT OF THE CHIEF ATTESTATION COMMITTEE OF MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF RUSSIA,

ROSSE GOLD MEDAL WINNER,

STAGE DIRECTOR OF ХХII OLYMPIC GAMES CULTURAL PROGRAMME,

HONOURED PERSON WORKING IN THE ARTS OF RUSSIA.

NIKOLAY KRASNITSKYI

UKRAINE, KIEV

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR OF KYIV REGIONAL SCHOOL OF CULTURE AND ARTS,

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF DEPARTMENT OF ACADEMIC AND POP VOCAL AT THE INSTITUTE OF ARTS UNDER THE BORYS GRINCHENKO KYIV UNIVERSITY,

BOARD MEMBER OF ARTISTIC UNION “ASSOCIATION OF PEOPLE OF VARIETY ART OF UKRAINE",

HONORED ART WORKER OF UKRAINE.

NIKOLAI GOLOSCHAPOV

UKRAINE, ODESSA

HEAD OF VARIETY JAZZ DEPARTMENT OF ODESSA SCHOOL OF ARTS,

ART DIRECTOR AND PRINCIPAL CONDUCTOR OF ODESSA YOUTH JAZZ ORCHESTRA,

HONORED CULTURE WORKER OF UKRAINE.

YURIY DERSKYY


COMPOSER-ARRANGER, SECRETARY OF INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WORKERS OF POP ART

PRIZE-WINNER OF INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS, PROFESSOR, HONOURED ART WORKER OF UKRAINE

ALLA CHERNOIVANENKO

UKRAINE, ODESSA

DOCTOR PIFILOSOPHY

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF FOLK INSTRUMENTS DEPARTMENT OF ODESSA STATE MUSICAL ACADEMY named after A. V. NEZHDANOVA

LYUDMILA USTINOVA

UKRAINE, ODESSA

EDUCATIONALISTS OF THE HIGHEST CATEGORY

HEAD OF THE CYCLIC COMMISSION «FOLK DANCE» OF ODESSA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND CULTURE named after K.F. DANKEVICH

JOZEF IVASKA

AUSTRIA, VIENNA

SINGER, COMPOSER, PEDAGOGUE

MEMBER OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF JOURNALISTS UNIU

AMADOR LOPEZ

UKRAINE, KIEV

SHOWMAN, CHREOGRAPHER, BALLET-MASTER

WINNER AND JUDGE OF POPULAR DANCING TELEVISION PROJECTS OF UKRAINE

CHOREOGRAPHER-RECORD-BREAKER OF GUINNESS BOOK OF WOLD RECORDS OF UKRAINE

NINA ZABOLOTNAYA

UKRAINE, ODESSA

DOCTOR PIFILOSOPHY, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF CHOIRUS COUNDACTING DEPARTMENT OF ODESSA STATE AKADEMY named after A.V. NEZHDANOVA

SCILLA SZABO

HUNGARY, BUDAPEST

DIRECTOR AND PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR OF THE THEATRE «ERZSEBET»

BOARD MEMBER OF PROFESSIONAL DANCING UNIONS OF HUNGARY

OKSANA ROMANOVA

GERMANY, MUNICH

CHOREOGRAPHER-BALLET-MISTRISS, PRESIDENT OF “DANCE COMPANY”

TRAINER-CHOREOGRAPHER OF GERMAN DANCE COMPANY “DTV”

VITALIY TOMNYUK

UKRAINE, KIEV

TEACHER OF POP DEPARTMENT OF KIEV COLLEGE OF CULTURE ABD ARTS

BOARD CHAIRMAN OF YOUTH PUBLIC ORGANIZATION «STUDCONCERT»

YURIY VASYUCHENKO

UKRAINE, ODESSA

CHIEF BALLET-MASTER OF ODESSA NATIONAL ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE

PEOPLE’S ARTIST OF RUSSIA

MIKHAIL PETUKHOV

UKRAINE, ODESSA

PRIZE-WINNER OF EDWARD BAGRITSKIY AWARD, CHOREOGRAPHER

TEACHER, PEOPLE’S ARTIST OF UKRAINE

KSHISHTOF KOZLOVSKIY

POLAND, LODZ

CHOIRMASTER AND CONDUCTOR OF THE FEMALE YOUTH CHOIR «IUVENALIS CANTORES LODZIENSIS»,

MUSICIAN, TEACHER, LAUREATE OF INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS

IRINA GUTNIK

UKRAINE, KIEV

CANDIDATE OF PEDAGOGICAL SCIENCES

ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF FOLK-STAGE CHOREOGRAPHY OF KIEV NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF CULTURE AND ARTS ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF NATIONAL M. DRAHOMANOV PEDAGOGICAL UNIVERSITY

YAROSLAVA NOVAKOVA

CZECH REPUBLIC, PRAGUE

SPECIALIST-METHODIST INFORMAL EDUCATION OF NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH OF MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, YOUTH AND SPORT

ALISA TARAKANOVA

UKRAINE, KIEV

CHOREOGRAPHER, METHODIST OF THE HIGHEST CATEGORY INSTITUTE OF INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES AND EDUCATION CONTENT

EXCELENT STUDENT OF EDUCATION OF UKRAINE

VALENTINA ZAYTSEVА

UKRAINE, KIEV

BALLETMASTER, HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT OF THE VARIETY DANCE OF KIEV VARIETY-CIRCUS ART STATE COLLEGE

ELENA KHOVANOVA

SLOVAKIA, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS

HOLDER OF MASTER’S DEGREE, CHOREOGRAPHY TEACHER IN SCHOOL OF ART

WALERIY TRUBIN-LEONOV

USA, WARREN

MUSIC DIRECTOR AND CHIEF CONDUCTOR OF THE BYELORUSSIA NATIONAL RADIO & TELEVISION

PRINCIPAL GUEST CONDUCTOR OF THE FORT STREET ORCHESTRA AT DETROIT

PAVEL PETRAS

SLOVAKIA, LIPTOVSKY

MIKULAS, HOLDER OF MASTER’S DEGREE, DOCTOR PIFILOSOPHY

NIKOLAI VYLKUN

UKRAINE, ODESSA

CHIEF ARTIST OF THE ODESSA THEATRE FOR YOUNG SPECTATORS, I. NECHUI-LEVYTSKIY PRIZE WINNER

HONOURED ARTIST OF UKRAINE

EFIM KOGAN

UKRAINE, ODESSA

HONOURED WORKMAN OF CULTURE OF UKRAINE, DIRECTOR, ART DIRECTOR

HEAD BALLET MASTER OF CHOREOGRAPHIC ART CITY CENTRE

ZELMIRA CUKEROVA

SLOVAKIA, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS

HOLDER OF MASTER’S DEGREE, TEACHER

Anna Melnik

AUSTRIA, VIENNA

PROFESSOR OF MUSIC, TEACHER OF PERIYAR CONSERVATORY

FIRST VIOLIN OF “SHOLOM ALEICHEM” ENSEMBLE

MARIA TORLEY

HUNGARY, BUDAPEST

SCULPTOR, POSSESSOR OF GRAND PRIZE «DANTE RAVENNA», «DANTE BIENNALE»

ALEX BAH

USA, MIAMI

MUSICIAN, THE TITLE OF «BEST-DRESSED» ACCORDING TO TASS, PRESIDENT OF MAJOR RECORD LABEL MIAMI RECORDS

MEMBER STUDIO PROJECT BY POPULAR ARTISTS KENNY G AND MISSY ELLIOTT, FOUNDER AND PRODUCER OF THE BAND «BAHBEND»

GARRI SEVOYAN

UKRAINE, ODESSA

OVER THE BALLET OF ODESSA NATIONAL ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATER, HONORED ARTIST OF UKRAINE