Results of XIII-th International Festival-
Contest of Children and Youth
Creativity «MOUNTAIN CONSTELLATION –
ASPIRATION, FANTASY, FLIGHT» 2017
Slovenia, Portoroz, Piran
Grand Prix -
Drama Studio «Prizvanie», All-Ukrainian Union of Actors and Directors of Theater, Film and Television,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leaders – Oksana Burlay-Piterova, Vladimir Piterov
«Gold Constellation»
Choreography
- Folk Dance Ensemble «Chernomorskie uzory», Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leaders — L.Ustinova, V.Zalevskiy, S.Kurochkina, Concertmaster — Alexander Kravchuk
- Choreographic group (I e.c.), School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko,
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Dance Studio (I e.c.), Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Choreographic group (I-II e.c.), School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko,
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Dance Studio (I e.c.), Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Trio Yuliia Temchenko, Yuliia Polishchuk, Diana Kucherenko, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Nadezhda Rogozina, Concertmaster — Oksana Kvashnina
- Duo Kiera Ulreich & Erika Botgros, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko,
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Duo Lucia Kubackova, Carmela Hanulova, Dance Studio, Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Duo Sabrina Kaminskaya & Anastasiia Nedelkova, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Yuliia Tvorilova, Concertmaster — Elena Turbovets
- Kiera Ulreich, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko,
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Dorota Hrbсekova, Dance Studio, Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Yuliia Temchenko, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Nadezhda Rogozina, Concertmaster — Elena Dyukova
- Anastasiia Mazun, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leaders — Liudmila Ustinova, Svetlana Kurochkina, Concertmaster — Olga Tomashevskay
- Dorota Moravсíkova, Dance Studio, Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Yuliia Fedunko, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Yuliia Tvorilova, Concertmaster — Elena Dyukova
- Anna Kunitskaya, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leaders — Oksana Livanova, Liudmila Ustinova, Concertmaster — Elena Turbovets
- Lucia Kubackova, Dance Studio, Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Alina Yevtushenko, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Poznyakova, Concert. — Liudmila Sidorenko
- Carmela Hanulova, Dance Studio, Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
Vocal
- Margarita Shevchenko, Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Yakovchuk, Concertmaster — Anna Antropova
- Alex Ilvahin, Drama Studio «Prizvanie», All-Ukrainian Union of actors and directors of theatre, film and television,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leaders — Oksana Burlay-Piterova, Vladimir Piterov
- Marek Rastocky, Hotel Academy of Otto Bruckner,
Slovakia, Kezmarok, Leader — Mgr. Peter Capo
- Nina Gibaliuk, Odessa College of Culture and Art named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Aleksandrova
- Lucie Langerova, Public Organization «Musical Youth of Czech Republic»,
Czech Republic, Prague, Leader — Pavel Smrkovsky
- Mariia Pakhomova, Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Aleksandrova
- Karla Haluskova, Hotel Academy of Otto Bruckner,
Slovakia, Kezmarok, Leader — Mgr. Peter Capo
Instrumental genre
- Folk instrumental group «Mlady Heligon»,
Slovakia, v. Rabcice, Leader — Miroslav Tropek
- Ensemble, Basic Art School Krasno nad Kysucou,
Slovakia, Krasno nad Kysucou, Leader — Mgr. Jaroslava Jelinkova
- Alevtina Mamalyga (piano), Children’s School of Choral Art named after S.K. Kryzhanovskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Svetlana Lysiuk
- Daria Kourova, Odessa Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Evgeny Lysiuk
- Alina Padalka, South Ukrainian National Pedagogical Institute named after K.D. Ushinsky,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Yelena Rebrova, Doctor of pedagogical sciences, professor
- Mikhail Gierdieliesko, Odessa Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Lyubenko
- Daria Soboleva, Children’s school of choral art named after S.K. Kryzhanovskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Larisa Russkih
- Peter Sarissky, Private Conservatory named after Desider Kardos,
Slovakia, Presov, Leader — Mgr. art. Jana Visnovska
- Irina Stoyanova, Odessa Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Irina Didushok
- Pavel Darmostuk, College of Culture and Arts,
Ukraine, Kiev, Leader — Vadim Virvalsky
- Alevtina Mamalyga (saxophone), Odessa Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Alla Smirnova-Mishakova, Concert. — Anna Antropova
- Peter Darmostuk, College of Culture and Arts,
Ukraine, Kiev, Leader — Evgeniy Mashkovtsev
Theatrical genre
- Drama Studio «Prizvanie» (junior group), All-Ukrainian Union of Actors and Directors of Theater, Film and Television,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leaders — Oksana Burlay-Piterova, Vladimir Piterov
- Ivana Knysh, The Theater of pop miniature «Intermedia»,
Ukraine, Dnepr, Leader — Anna Kiseleva
Fine Art
- Lucia Glembova, Art School named after L’udovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr.Jurij Backov
- Tomas Betusiak, Art School named after Ľudovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Jana Hradilova
- Valentina Buntova, Art School named after Ľudovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Jana Hradilova
«Silver Constellation»
Choreography
- The exemplary ensemble of variety-sports dance «Workshop Сhoreography», Secondary school № 20,
Ukraine, Dnepr, Leaders — Svetlana & Sergey Turkovy
- Duo Arsenij Heerkloss & Caroline Mlynarczyk, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Duo Nia Akchalaia & Viktoria Eloeva, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Yelizaveta Kozachenko, The exemplary ensemble of variety-sports dance «Workshop Сhoreography», Secondary school № 20,
Ukraine, Dnepr, Leaders — Svetlana & Sergey Turkovy
- Carolina Mlynarczyk, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko,
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Alzbeta Svrcanova, Dance Studio, Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Alisa Bakulina, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Dominika Gresakova, ART.STAGE SKDK, Private Conservatory named after Desider Kardos
Slovakia, Presov, Leader — Miroslav Morohovich
- Ksenia Isakovich, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko,
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Barbora Betikova, Dance Studio, Public organization,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Miriam Buschbacherova
- Yuliia Polishchuk, Odessa College of Art and Culture named after K. F. Dankevich,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Nadezhda Rogozina, Concertmaster — Oksana Kvashnina
Vocal
- Trio Eva Kubalova, Paulína Sokolska, Paulína Milanova, Art School named after L’udovit Fullu,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Jana Krajcovicova
- Duo Karla Haluskova & Marek Rastocky, Hotel Academy of Otto Bruckner,
Slovakia, Kezmarok, Leader — Mgr. Peter Capo
- Duo Nikola Remenova & Marek Rastocky, Art School,
Slovakia, Svit, Leader — Mgr. Peter Capo
- Alexandra Gurkina, Vocal Studio «Odessa — Mama — music»,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Verdi
- Valeria Artemenko, Children’s Music School № 11,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Aleksandrova
- Nikola Remenova, Art School,
Slovakia, Svit, Leader — Mgr. Peter Capo
- Taisia Logvinova, Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Aleksandova
Instrumental genre
- Accordionists from Choca, Art School named after Petra Michala Bohuna
Slovakia, Dolny Kubin, Leader — Viera Vrtichova
- Trio Adam Simcisko, Sofia Kralikova, Simona Mária Halvoníková, Basic Art School Krasno,
Slovakia, Krasno nad Kysucou, Leader — Mgr. Jaroslava Jelinkova
- Duo Sofia Kralikova, Simona Mária Halvonikova, Basic Art School,
Slovakia, Krasno nad Kysucou, Leader — Mgr. Jaroslava Jelinkova
- Artur Prykhodko, Odessa Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Zoya Pokrovskaya
- Carolina Mlynarczyk, Austria, Vienna, Leader — Elena Tolstykh
- Dariia Tsebeniak, Odessa Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Larisa Zakharchenko-Ivanova
- Simona Maria Halvonikova, Basic Art School,
Slovakia, Zborov nad Bystricou, Leader — Mgr. Jaroslava Jelinkova
- Li Yue, South Ukrainian National Pedagogical Institute named after K.D. Ushinsky,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Yelena Rebrova, Doctor of pedagogical sciences, professor
- Lucie Langerova, Public Organization «Musical Youth of Czech Republic»,
Czech Republic, Prague, Leader — Mgr. Martin Kasík
- Anastasiya Gierdieliesko, Odessa Secondary Special Music Boarding School named after Prof. P. S. Stolyarskiy,
Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Marina Osheka
- Alexandra Vanková, Private Conservatory named after Desider Kardos,
Slovakia, Presov, Leader — Dis. art. Iveta Zajacova
- Sofia Kralikova, Basic Art School,
Slovakia, Krasno nad Kysucou, Leader — Mgr. Jaroslava Jelinkova
Fine Art
- Jakub Bieleny, Art School named after L’udovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr.Jurij Backov
- Natalia Kurcinova, Art School named after L’udovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr.Jurij Backov
- Karolina Vrbenska, Art School named after L’udovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr.Jurij Backov
- Jakub Culka, Art School named after Ľudovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Jana Hradilova
«Bronze Constellation»
Choreography
- Trio Roksana Petrova, Stefaniia Petrova, Melaniia Petrova, School of dance and ballet of Vera Aleksenko,
Austria, Vienna, Leader — Vera Aleksenko
- Duo Maria Mrackova & Natalia Psenova, Art School named after L’udovit Fullu
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Viera Ondrejkova
- Choreography department, Art School named after Ludovit Fullu,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Doctor of Education Maria Kudlickova
- Sofiia Korolova, The exemplary ensemble of variety-sports dance «Workshop Сhoreography» Secondary school № 20,
Ukraine, Dnepr, Leaders — Svetlana & Sergey Turkovy
- Diana Zabashta, The exemplary ensemble of variety-sports dance «Workshop Сhoreography» Secondary school № 20,
Ukraine, Dnepr, Leaders — Svetlana & Sergey Turkovy
Vocal
- Girl’s singing group"Veselicky«, Elementary School,
Slovakia, Liptovske Slace, Leader — Blazena Mihulkova
- Trio «Veselicky», Elementary School,
Slovakia, Liptovske Slace, Leader — Blazena Mihulkova
- Sofia Pajunkova, The Private Art School of Folk Dance & Music,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Maria Lofajova
- Nela Imrichova, The Private Art School of Folk Dance & Music,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Maria Lofajova
- Paulina Lofajova, The Private Art School of Folk Dance & Music,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Maria Lofajova
- Jakub Prilepok, Art School named after L’udovit Fullu,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Jana Krajcovicova
- Klaudia Chromistekova, Private Art School «Alkana»,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Katarina Urbanova
- Patricia Cel’uchova, Gymnazium of P. O. Hviezdoslav,
Slovakia, Kezmarok, Leaders — Mgr. Peter Capo
- Evgenia Bobrovnyk, Ukraine, Odessa, Leader — Tatiana Aleksandrova
Instrumental genre
- Children’s Instrumental Quartet, The Private Art School of Folk Dance & Music,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Vladimir Struhar
- Petra Skultetyova, Basic Art School,
Slovakia, Krasno nad Kysucou, Leader — Mgr. Jaroslava Jelinkova
- Jesika Vajzerová, Art School named after Petra Michala Bohuna,
Slovakia, Dolny Kubin, Leader — Viera Vrtichova
- Petra Piastekova, Basic Art School,
Slovakia, Krasno nad Kysucou, Leader — Mgr. Jaroslava Jelinkova
- Rebeka Macekova, Art School named after Petra Michala Bohuna,
Slovakia, Dolny Kubin, Leader — Viera Vrtichova
- Sofia Lackova, Art School named after Petra Michala Bohuna,
Slovakia, Dolny Kubin, Leader — Viera Vrtichova
- Adriana Suvadova, Art School named after Petra Michala Bohuna,
Slovakia, Dolny Kubin, Leader — Viera Vrtichova
- Bruno Paull, Art School named after L’udovit Fullu,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Alzbeta Demkova
Fine Art
- Valerie Maresova, Art School named after Ľudovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Jana Hradilova
- Paulina Sebekova, Art School named after Ľudovit Fulla,
Slovakia, Ruzomberok, Leader — Mgr. Jana Hradilova